Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on reddit

You Have Questions - We Have Answers

  • All
  • ARRA FAQs
  • BPA FAQs
  • Contractor Teaming FAQs
  • CoOp Purchasing FAQs
  • Digital Certificate FAQs
  • Disaster Recovery FAQs
  • eOffer FAQs
  • GSA FAQs
  • HUBZone FAQs
  • Industrial Funding Fee FAQs
  • SDVOSB FAQs
GSA FAQs

How do your fees compare to your competition?

You will find that we are more reasonable. Many of our clients have tried other companies and have found that they were not satisfied. While …

Read More →
GSA FAQs

Why pay you when I can get on a reseller's Schedule for free?

You can use a reseller schedule. However, you will NOT be able to accept your own orders. In addition, they will most likely want you …

Read More →
BPA FAQs

Are all products offered through Federal Supply Schedules compliant with the Buy American Act and Trade Agreements Act?

Yes.

Read More →
CoOp FAQs

Can state and local governments purchase from all Federal Supply Schedules?

No. The Cooperative Purchasing Program only allows for state and local government entities to purchase from contracts awarded under GSA Schedule 70, Information Technology, contracts …

Read More →
Disaster FAQs

New Authorization for National Voluntary Organizations Active in a Disaster (NVOAD) to Purchase via Schedules

GSA Schedule contractors can now sell to the National Voluntary Organizations Active in a Disaster (NVOAD) through their Federal Supply Schedules contract.  Section 2 of …

Read More →
Digital Certificate FAQs

How to I get free digital certificates?

You can apply for your free ACES Digital Certificate at ORC (http://eoffers.orc.com, Helpdesk: 888-816-5503, aceshelp@orc.com). You can receive up to 2 free digital certificates per …

Read More →
Scroll to Top