Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

You Have Questions - We Have Answers

  • All
  • ARRA FAQs
  • BPA FAQs
  • Contractor Teaming FAQs
  • CoOp Purchasing FAQs
  • Digital Certificate FAQs
  • Disaster Recovery FAQs
  • eOffer FAQs
  • GSA FAQs
  • HUBZone FAQs
  • Industrial Funding Fee FAQs
  • SDVOSB FAQs
CoOp FAQs

Are Prompt Payment provisions incorporated into Cooperative Purchasing orders?

Yes. Clause 552.232-81, Payments by Non-Federal Ordering Activities, allows for the terms and conditions of a state’s prompt payment law to apply to orders placed …

Read More →
Digital Certificate FAQs

How do you get a digital certificate?

You should visit the ACES homepage and determine which company you want to purchase your certificate from. You can click the link from the eOffer …

Read More →
HUBZone FAQs

Does this program only apply to small businesses that are currently located in HUBZones, or can firms move to these areas and then become eligible to participate?

This program applies to firms that are currently located within HUBZones and can include any start-up business that chooses to start operation in a HUBZone. …

Read More →
iff faqs

Do customers pay the IFF in addition to the price listed by the MAS contractor?

No. The IFF is already included in the price of the item because GSA negotiated the fee into the contract price before the award was …

Read More →
SDVOSB FAQs

What agency is responsible for size and SDVOSB protests?

All questions about a firm’s service-disabled veteran-owned size status must be referred to the U.S. Small Business Administration (SBA) for resolution (see Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) §19.307(h). …

Read More →
Digital Certificate FAQs

Can a certificate be transfered if a person is no longer working for the business?

No.

Read More →
Scroll to Top