Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on reddit

Should a contractor report sales and remit the fee if sales/fee for a particular contract are zero or some small amount?

Yes. Clause 552.238-74 requires contracts to submit sales reports quarterly. If no sales occur, it requires the contractor to show “zero” on the report. Contractors must remit fees quarterly for all amounts greater than zero.

Scroll to Top