Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on reddit

When is an SDVOSB eligible for an award?

In order to be eligible for award of an SDVOSB set-aside contract, a firm must represent, at the time of its offer, that it is an eligible SDVOSB. (See FAR 52.219-1 and 52.219-27).

Scroll to Top